New Members

NACM NEW MEMBERS August-October 2022

A
TARA ACEVEDO
Director of Human Resources
Superior Court of California, County of Santa Cruz
701 Ocean St., Rm. 110
Santa Cruz, CA 95062
(831) 420-2325
Tara.Acevedo@santacruzcourt.org

BETH AURILIO
Magistrate
Trumbull Cty. CP Court
161 High St. NW
Warren, OH 44481
(330) 675-2441
auriliolaw@aol.com

B
BRENDA BEACHAM
Director-Probation
New Jersey Judiciary
171 Jersey St.-Bldg. 6-Fl
Trenton, NJ 08625
(609) 815-3810
Fax (609) 815-3810
brenda.beacham@njcourts.gov

KATY BERNHARDT
Court Operations Manager
Snohomish County Clerk’s Office
3000 Rockefeller Ave. M/S 605
Everett, WA 98201
(425) 388-3430
Fax (425) 388-3430
katy.bernhardt@snoco.org

HEATHER BLANTON
Human Resources Manager
Twelfth Judicial Circuit
2002 Ringling Blvd.
8th Fl.
Sarasota, FL 34237
hblanton@jud12.flcourts.org

REBECCA BLINKINSOP
Judicial Specialist
Gig Harbor Municipal Court
3510 Grandview St.
Gig Harbor, WA 98335
(253) 851-7808
rblinkinsop@gigharborwa.gov

KAREN BROWN
Court Operations Manager
Superior Court of California, County of Los Angeles
1040 W. Ave. J
Rm. 1159
Lancaster, CA 93534
ktbrown@lacourt.org

C
ANNABELLE CASAS
Assistant Director
City of El Paso Municipal Court
810 E. Overland
El Paso, TX 79901
casasax@elpasotexas.gov

ALEXANDER CINTRON
Civil Case Management Coordinator
State of Florida 12th Circuit
2002 Ringling Blvd.
Sarasota, FL 34237
(941) 861-4849
Fax (941) 861-4849
ACintron@jud12.flcourts.org

MICHELE L. COLLINS
Judicial Administrator
Civil District Court for the Parish of Orleans
421 Loyola Ave.
Rm. 320
New Orleans, LA 70112
(504) 407-0370
Fax (504) 592-9279
mcollins@orleanscdc.com

BRANDON CRUPI
Probation Director
21st District Court
6000 Middlebelt Rd.
Garden City, MI 48135
(734) 793-1688
bcrupi@21stdistrictcourt.com

D
ELISE DUMONT
Operations Training Specialist
Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit
717 Madison Pl. NW
Washington, DC 20439
(202) 275-8034
dumonte@cafc.uscourts.gov

G
RALPH GARCIA
Court Operations Manager
Pima County Consolidated Justice Court
240 N. Stone Ave.
Tucson, AZ 85701
(520) 724-3166
rgarcia@jp.pima.gov

BRICE GARRETT
Greenville County Assistant Clerk of Court/Family Court Div.
Greenville County Family Court
350 Halton Rd.
Greenville, SC 29607
(864) 467-5866
Fax (864) 467-5866
Mgarrett@greenvillecounty.org

BRIDGET MARIE GAZELLE
Associate Director
Prince George’s County Circuit Court
14735 Main St.
Ste. M2406
Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
bgazelle@co.pg.md.us

JANEEN GORDON
Juvenile Court Clerk
Juvenile Court of Memphis and Shelby County
616 Adams Ave.
Memphis, TN 38105
(901) 222-0530
janeen.gordon@shelbycountytn.gov

H
PAMELA E. HAWKINS
Executive Assistant
City of Columbia
811 Washington St.
Columbia, SC 29201
(803) 545-3041
Fax (803) 545-3041
Pam.Hawkins@columbiasc.gov

TARA HAYSLIP
Clerk
Superior and Juvenile Court
P.O. Box 747
210 7th St. N.
Cordele, GA 31010
(229) 271-4736
Fax (229) 271-4736
tara.hayslip@gsccca.org

BROOKE HOWARD
Specialty Court Manager
Second Judicial District Court
75 Court St.
Reno, NV 89501
(775) 328-3839
brooke.howard@washoecourts.us

J
VALERIE A. JOHNSON
Service & Inclusion Manager
Franklin County Common Pleas Court
345 S. High St.
Columbus, OH 43213
(614) 525-4424
Fax (614) 525-4424
Valerie_johnson@fccourts.org

K
REBECCA A. KULAGA
Deputy Trial Court Administrator
Idaho Supreme Court-Fourth Judicial District
200 W. Front St., Ste. 4171
Boise, ID 83702
(208) 287-7698
rkulaga@adacounty.id.gov

M
AMY MILLER
OJD
1162 State St.
Salem, OR 97301
(971) 283-5889
amy.miller@ojd.state.or.us

DEENIE MILLER
Language Access Coordinator
Mississippi Supreme Court
450 High St.
Jackson, MS 39201
(601) 359-4469
deenie.miller@courts.ms.gov

N
MADELEINE NORGARD
Municipal Court Administrator
Town of Breckenridge
150 Ski Hill Rd.
P.O. Box 168
Breckenridge, CO 80424
(970) 547-3165
maddyn@townofbreckenridge.com

P
KELLY PALMORE
Judicial Specialist
Gig Harbor Municipal Court
3510 Grandview St.
Gig Harbor, WA 98335
(253) 851-7808
kpalmore@gigharborwa.gov

R
MICHAEL REEVES
Trial Court Administrator
8th Judicial Circuit of Florida
201 E. University Ave.
Gainesville, FL 32601
(352) 337-6100
reevesm@circuit8.org

S
WILLIAM SCHULTZ
Court Administrator
Collin County
2100 Bloomdale Rd.
McKinney, TX 75071
(972) 548-3819
wschultz@collincountytx.gov

VICKI STANWIX
vstanwix@lawrenceks.org

MARY KAY STIRLING
Director of Case Management
Montgomery County Common Pleas Court
41 N. Perry St.
Rm. 103
Dayton, OH 45422
marykay.stirling@montcourt.oh.gov

AMY E. SWIGER
Trial Court Administrator
Oregon Judicial Department
1995 Third St., Ste. 220
Baker City, OR 97814
(541) 523-6303
Fax (541) 523-9738
amy.swiger@ojd.state.or.us

U
ZAYDA G. URBINA
Assignment Office Manager
Circuit Court for Montgomery County, Maryland
50 Maryland Ave.
Rockville, MD 20850
(240) 777-9004
Zayda.urbina@mdcourts.gov

W
LATAUSHA WEBER
Court Operations Manager
Los Angeles Superior Court
11234 E. Valley Blvd.
El Monte, CA 91731
(310) 692-0378
Fax (310) 692-0378
lweber@lacourt.org

KIMBERLEE R. WONG
Court Operations Manager
Clark County District Court
P.O. Box 5000
Vancouver, WA 98666
(564) 397-4741
kim.wong@clark.wa.gov