New Members

NACM NEW MEMBERS August-November 2021

A
FATEN A. ABDEL HAFIZ
Legal Translator/Interpreter
Abu Dhabi Judicial Department
P.O. Box 84 Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates
97126512923
f.abdelhafiz@adjd.gov.ae

ROBERTO ADELARDI
Chief Information Officer
Eleventh Judicial Circuit of Florida
175 NW 1st Ave., Ste. 1800
Miami, FL 33128
(305) 349-5600
radelardi@jud11.flcourts.org

THEYAB ALAZAZI
Abu Dhabi Judicial Department
P.O. Box 84 Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates
+97126514470
t.alazazi@adjd.gov.ae

MUNA S. AL HARBI
Head of Legal Knowledge Section
Abu Dhabi Judicial Academy/ ADJD
P.O. Box 84 Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates
97126512788
m.alharbi@adjd.gov.ae

B
ELIZABETH M. BALDWIN
Court Clerk
Stayton Municipal Court
362 N. Third Ave.
Stayton, OR 97383
(503) 769-3425
Fax (503) 769-1456
ebaldwin@staytonoregon.gov

TODD A. BANDAZY
Court Coordinator
King County District Court
18050 Meridian Ave. N.
Shoreline, WA 98133
(206) 477-2682
Todd.Bandazy@kingcounty.gov

CHRIS BARRY
High Conflict Divorce Coach
BeenThereGotOut.com
8 West St.
White Plains, NY 10605
(914) 419-2794
Chris@BeenThereGotOut.com

KATHRYN BENNETT
Court Administrator
Fernley Municipal Court
Finance Department
595 Silver Lace Blvd.
Fernley, NV 89408
(775) 784-9911
kbennett@cityoffernley.org

TONY L. BRAZIER
Probate Judge
Polk Co. Probate Court
P.O. Box 1981
100 Prior St., Rm. 102
Cedartown, GA 30125
tbrazier@polkga.org

KIMBERLY BRYAN
Deputy Clerk
1010 Boonville
Springfield, MO 65802
(417) 868-4027
kim.bryan@courtsmo.gov

STEPHANIE BUNTEN
Judicial Administrator
Kansas Judicial Center
301 S. W. 10th Ave.
Topeka, KS 66612
(785) 296-4897
buntens@kscourts.org

ELISA BUTLER
State Court Administrator
Wyoming Supreme Court
2301 Capitol Ave.
Cheyenne, WY 82002
(307) 777-7238
Fax (307) 777-3447
ebutler@courts.state.wy.us

C
ASHLEY CALLAN
Spokane County Superior Court
1116 W. Broadway Ave.
Spokane, WA 99260-0350
(509) 477-2284
acallan@spokanecounty.org

PATTI CASAS
Court Administrator
City of Schertz
1400 Schertz Pky.
Schertz, TX 78154
(210) 619-1501
Fax (210) 619-1529
pcasas@schertz.com

WILLIAM R. CASTANEDA
Division Director Adult Probation
Pima County Superior Court
150 W. Congress St.
Tucson, AZ 85701
(520) 724-3852
bcasteneda@sc.pima.gov

DANIELLE CASTILLO
Court Administrator
63rd District Court
1950 E. Beltline NE
Grand Rapids, MI 49525
(616) 632-7792
danielle.castillo@kentcountymi.gov

AMIE CLEMONDS
Court Administrator
City of Des Peres
12325 Manchester Rd.
Des Peres, MO 63131
(314) 835-6119
aclemonds@desperesmo.org

CATHERINE COLBY
Dispute Resolution Program Supervisor
PIMA County Juvenile Court Center
2225 E. AJO Way
Tucson, AZ 85713
(520) 724-4587
CColby@SC.PIMA.gov

D
SERENA R. DAIGLE
Judicial Operations Supervisor
Des Moines Municipal Court
21630 11th Ave. S., Ste. C
Des Moines, WA 98198
Fax (206) 870-4387
sdaigle@desmoineswa.gov

JEANNIE MARIE DEVON
Court Clerk
Stayton Municipal Court
362 N Third Ave.
Stayton, OR 97383
(503) 769-3425
jdevon@staytonoregon.gov

CAMERON JAMES DEXTER
Social Worker IV/Court Officer
State of Hawaii Judiciary
One Main Plz.
2200 Main St.
Ste. 101
Wailuku, HI 96793
(808) 442-3852
Cameron.Dexter@UCDenver.edu

DANIELLE DODGE
Deputy Court Administrator
Gilbert Municipal Court
55 E. Civic Center Dr. Ste. 101
Gilbert, AZ 85296
(480) 635-7831
Fax (480) 635-7831
Danielle.Dodge@gilbertaz.gov

TONYA DYE
Clerk of Court
Athens County Municipal Court
8 E. Washington St.
Athens, OH 45701
(740) 592-3328
tdye@ci.athens.oh.us

E
CANDACE ENDERS
Court Supervisor
Kent Municipal Court
1220 Central Ave. S.
Kent, WA 98032
(253) 856-5736
Fax (253) 856-6730
cenders@kentwa.gov

ALFONSO ERDMANN
Interpreter Coordinator
Iowa Judicial Branch
620 Douglas St., Rm. 210
Sioux City, IA 51101
(712) 279-6494
Alfonso.Erdmann@IowaCourts.Gov

JACK ESLINGER
Court Administrator
Las Vegas Municipal Court
P.O. Box 3960
Las Vegas, NV 89127
(702) 229-2034
Fax (702) 229-2034
jeslinger@lasvegasnevada.gov

JULIE ESPINOZA
Lead Court Clerk
Edmonds Municipal Court
250 5th Ave. N.
Edmonds, WA 98020
(425) 771-0210
ccr.jespinoza@hotmail.com

F
SCOTT FOELS
Supervisor II
18th Judicial District State of Colorado
7325 S. Potomac St.
Courthouse 2 3rd Fl.
Centennial, CO 80112
(720) 437-6230
scott.foels@judicial.state.co.us

IDEE FOX
Judge
Common Pleas Court
City Hall, Rm. 386
Philadelphia, PA 19107
(215) 686-8334
idee.fox@courts.phila.gov

G
EILEEN GAFFNEY
Staff Attorney
Harris County District Courts
1201 Franklin St.
Houston, TX 77002
eileen_gaffney@justex.net

CHRIS GEOCARIS
Policy Counsel-Case Management
Supreme Court of Ohio
65 S. Front St.
Columbus, OH 43215-3431
(614) 387-9414
christopher.geocaris@sc.ohio.gov

RONALD B. GORDON
State Court Administrator
Utah Judiciary
P.O. Box 140241
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0241
(801) 578-3800
ronbg@utcourts.gov

H
JULIE HAMIL
State Court Administrator
Rhode Island Supreme Court
250 Benefit St.
Providence, RI 02903
jhamil@courts.ri.gov

FAYE A. HARMER
Deputy Clerk
City of Durango
949 E. 2nd Ave.
Durango, CO 81301
(970) 375-5011
faye.harmer@durangogov.org

MERRIL HIRSH
Academy of Court Appointed Masters
2837 Northhampton St., NW
Washington, DC 20015
(202) 448-9020
Fax (202) 448-9020
merril@merrilhirsh.com

JOYCE HOLT
Jury Coordinator
Chesapeake Circuit Court Judges’ Chambers
307 Albemarle Dr., Ste. 400A
Chesapeake, VA 23322
(757) 382-3061
Fax (757) 382-3061
jholt@vacourts.gov

LORI A. HOLTZAPPLE
Court Manager
King County District Court
516 3rd Ave.
Seattle, WA 98104
(206) 477-1717
Lori.Holtzapple@kingcounty.gov

J
ABDUL BASIT JASRA
Law and Justice Commission of Pakistan
LJCP
Law and Justice Commission of Pakistan
2nd Fl., Supreme Court Bldg.,
Islamabad Pakistan
Pakistan
923029387077
abjasra@yahoo.com

KANANI JOHNSON
Technology Project Manager
King County District Court
516 Third Ave., Rm. 1034
Seattle, WA 98104
(206) 477-7585
kanani.johnson@kingcounty.gov

K
SARAH H. KEITH
Court Administrator
Kittitas County Superior Court
205 W. 5th Ave., Ste. 207
Ellensburg, WA 98926
(509) 962-7533
Fax (509) 962-7533
sarah.keith.sc@co.kittitas.wa.us

MARINA KONSTANTINOVA
Court Manager
King County District Court
18050 Meridian Ave.
Shoreline, WA 98133
(206) 477-1774

BRENDA KOSYDAR
Program Coordinator/Case Manager
Eugene Municipal Court
1102 Lincoln St.
Eugene, OR 97401
(541) 650-1661
Fax (541) 682-5417
bkosydar@eugene or.gov

L
CLARISSA LARA
Court Coordinator
King County District Court
516 3rd Ave.
Seattle, WA 98104
(206) 477-0141
Clara@kingcounty.gov

MICHELLE L. LATTY
Court Administrator
Noblesville City Court
135 S. 9th St.
Noblesville, IN 46060
(317) 776-6344
Fax (317) 776-6344
mlatty@noblesville.in.us

SARAH LINN
Judicial Branch Educator
SD Unified Judicial System
500 E. Capitol Ave.
Pierre, SD 57501
(605) 773-6266
sarah.linn@ujs.state.sd.us

TERMICA L. LUCAS
Litigation Manager
State Court of Fulton County
185 Central Ave.
T-3705
Atlanta, GA 30303
(404) 613-0571
Fax (404) 613-0571
Termicalucas@outlook.com

M
BARBARA A. MACDOUGALL
Judicial Services Manager
Snohomish County Clerk’s Office
3000 Rockefeller MS 605
Everett, WA 98201
(425) 388-3441
barbara.macdougall@snoco.org

AMBER KAY MANNINEN
Deputy Clerk of Court II-Unit 3
North Dakota Court System Unit One
124 S. 4th St.
Grand Forks, ND 58201
(701) 787-2729
amanninen@ndcourts.gov

SARAH MATHEWS
Deputy Friend of the Court
Cass County Friend of the Court
60296 M-62, Ste. 3
Cassopolis, MI 49031
(269) 445-4436
Fax (269) 445-4436
sarahm@cassco.org

N
RONOK DOOLEN NICHOLS
Principal, National Courts Designer/Planner
DLR Group
100 E. Pine St.
Ste. 404
Orlando, FL 32801
(321) 217-1617
rnichols@dlrgroup.com

P
SCOTT PECKHAM
Pretrial Supervisor
20th Judicial Circuit Court of Florida
1700 Monroe St.
Fort Myers, FL 33901
(239) 533-8235
Fax (239) 485-2733
speckham@ca.cjis20.org

R
KAYSTARR RAGUINI
Criminal Division Supervisor
Reno Justice Court
1 S. Sierra St.
Reno, NV 89501
(775) 325-6540
Fax (775) 325-6540
kraguini@washoecounty.gov

MARIA ELENA RAMON
Administrative Director
Office of Court Administration
205 W. 14th St., Ste. 600
Austin, TX 78701
(512) 463-1682
mena.ramon@courts.state.tx.us

DAWN REO
Assignment Clerk
53rd Circuit Court
870 S. Main St.
Cheboygan, MI 49721
(231) 627-8420
ddm@cheboygancounty.net

JENNIFER RICHARDSON
Mediator
Pima County Juvenile Court
2225 E. Ajo Way
Tucson, AZ 85713
(520) 724-2945
Fax (520) 724-2945
JRICHARDSON@SC.PIMA.GOV

TIM RICHTER
Court IT Manager
Milwaukee Municipal Court
951 N. James Lovell St.
Municipal Court
Milwaukee, WI 53233
(414) 286-3836
tricht@milwaukee.gov

SUSAN RODRIGUEZ
Deputy Court Clerk III
Elko Justice Court
571 Idaho St.
Elko, NV 89801
(775) 738-8403
Fax (775) 738-8403
srodriguez@elkocountynv.net

BRITTANY ROMERO
Assistant Administrator
Snohomish County Superior Court
3000 Rockefeller Ave., MS 502
Everett, WA 98201
(425) 388-7833
brittany.romero@snoco.org

S
ALLISON C. SACKETT
State Courts Administrator
Office of the State Courts Administrator
Florida Supreme Court Bldg.
500 S. Duval St.
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(850) 922-5081
SackettA@flcourts.org

ASSEF SAID
Legal Translator
Abu Dhabi Judicial Academy/ADJD
P.O. Box 84 Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates
97126512610
as.said@adjd.gov.ae

AMY SHAWBOOSE
Court Business Manager
Saginaw Chippewa Tribal Court
3265 Aagimaak
Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858
(989) 775-4807
AmShawboose@sagchip.org

GREG SNOWDEN
Director
Supreme Court of Mississippi
P.O. Box 117
Jackson, MS 39205-0017
(601) 576-4636
gsnowden@courts.ms.gov

JULEE SNYDER
Legal Resources Coordinator
Circuit Court for Charles County
200 Charles St.
Law Library/Legal Resource Center
La Plata, MD 20646
(301) 932-3322
Fax (301) 932-3322
julee.snyder@mdcourts.gov

T
JEAN-FRANÇOIS TALBOT
Executive Director and Chief Financial Officer
Courts Administration Service
90 Sparks St.
9th Fl., Ste. 940
Ottawa, ON K1A 0H9
Canada
(613) 992-3668
Fax (613) 944-7709
Jean Francois.Talbot@cas-satj.gc.ca

LYNN THOMPSON
5248 Cozy Glen Ln.
Alexandria, VA 22312
(757) 241-9181
lynn.x.thompson@gmail.com

JENNI E. TURNIDGE
Deputy Court Executive
18th Judicial-State of Colorado
7325 S. Potomac St.
Centennial, CO 80112
jenni.turnidge@judicial.state.co.us

W
KRISTI LEE WALLACE
Legal Office Administrator to Chief Judge David Brown
Henry County State Court
1 Judicial Center, Ste. 320
McDonough, GA 30253
(770) 288-8463
Fax (770) 288-8469
klwallace@co.henry.ga.us

SAMANTHA ELIZABETH WALLIS
Assistant Trial Court Administrator
Kootenai County District Court
P.O. Box 9000
Coeur d’Alene, ID 83816
(208) 446-1217
swallis@kcgov.us

CREADELL S. WEBB
Deputy Chief DEI Officer
First Judicial District of Pennsylvania
City Hall Rm. 359
Philadelphia, PA 19107
(215) 686-0837
Creadell.Webb@courts.phila

PATRICK J. WELLS
Division Director
King County District Court
516 3rd Ave.
Seattle, WA 98104
(206) 477-1767
patrick.wells@kingcounty.gov

BIANCA WEST
Court Researcher
Charles County Circuit Court
200 Charles St.
La Plata, MD 20646
(301) 932-3317
bianca.west@mdcourts.gov

STACEY A. WIKLE
Court Coordinator
King County District Court
516 3rd Ave.
Seattle, WA 98104
(206) 263-2385
Stacy.wikle@kingcounty.gov

Y
ROBIN YOUNG
Certified Court Administrator
Hazlet Municipal Court
255 Middle Rd.
Hazlet, NJ 07730
(732) 264-2231
Fax (732) 264-2231
robinyoung279@yahoo.com