New Members

NACM New Members, July–January 2021

A
LEANN ADAMS
Clerk of Court
Dallas Municipal Court
120 Main St.
Dallas, GA 30132
(770) 443-8105
Fax (770) 443-8105
ladams@dallas‑ga.gov

JENNIFER ALBRIGHT
Senior Policy Analyst Specialist VII
Arizona Supreme Court, AOC
1501 W. Washington St.
Ste. 410
Phoenix, AZ 85007
(602) 452-3453
jalbright@courts.az.gov

CHE’ ALEXANDER
CEO
CHEckrein Consulting LLC
400 Pryor St., SW #3158
Atlanta, GA 30302
(770) 410-8856
che@checkrein.com

RAMIRO F. ALVIAR
Interpreting Services Director
Pima County Superior Court
110 W. Congress St.
Apt. 2032
Tucson, AZ 85701
(520) 724-3858
Ralviar@sc.pima.gov

KATHERINE AMBROSE
Administrator/Magistrate
10th District Court-Calhoun County
161 E. Michigan Ave.
Battle Creek, MI 49014
(269) 969-6662
kambrose@calhouncountymi.gov

MONICA S. ANDRESS
Assistance Jury Bailiff II
Tarrant County Jury Services
401 W. Belknap
Fort Worth, TX 76196
(817) 884-3823
Fax (817) 850-3301
msandress@tarrantcounty.com

SEANNA SOLANGE-DAWN ANNISETTE
Small Claims Court Administrator
Judiciary of Trinidad and Tobago
Knox St.
Port of Spain, NA 00000
Trinidad and Tobago
(868) 277-8796
sannisette@ttlawcourts.org

B
ERIN OSTERMAN BALLOS
Mediator
Superior Court-Yuma County
250 W. Second St.
Yuma, AZ 85364
(928) 817-4063
Fax (928) 817-4098
eoballos@courts.az.gov

KERRI BARNES
Assistant Court Administrator
Phoenix Municipal Court
300 W. Washington
Phoenix, AZ 85003
kerri.barnes@phoenix.gov

SARHA BELTRAN
Interpreter Manager
Pima County Juvenile Court
2225 E. Ajo Way
Tucson, AZ 85706
sbeltran@sc.pima.gov

GIL BENSINGER
Manager, Planning Research and Eval Unit
Pima County Superior Court
110 W. Congress
Tucson, AZ 85701
(520) 724-3846
gbensinger@sc.pima.gov

RHEUNTE E’SHUN BENSON
Administrator
General Sessions Criminal Court
201 Poplar LL Rm. 81
Memphis, TN 38103
(901) 222-3581
Fax (901) 222-3581
rheunte.benson@shelbycountytn.gov

JESSICA L. BRILL
Court Operations Research and Education Manager
Colorado Judicial Department
1300 Broadway, Ste. 1200
Denver, CO 80203
(720) 625-5957
Fax (720) 625-5957
jessica.brill@judicial.state.co.us

DEBBIE GAIL BROWN
Assistant Jury Bailiff III
Tarrant County Jury Services
401 W. Belknap St.
Fort Worth, TX 76196
(817) 884-3822
dgbrown@tarrantcounty.com

TARA LAUREN BUCHANAN
Generalist
United States District Court
110 Michigan St. NW
Ste. 399
Grand Rapids, MI 49321
(616) 456-2396
Fax (616) 456-2396
tara_buchanan@miwd.uscourts.gov

RACHEL L. BUCK
Court and Calendar Services Supervisor
Pima County Juvenile Court Center
2225 E. Ajo Way
Tucson, AZ 85713
(520) 724-2925
rbuck@sc.pima.gov

MITCHELL L. BURLEY
Program Administrator
DeKalb County Juvenile Court
4309 Memorial Dr.
Decatur, GA 30032
(404) 392-3698
mlburley@dekalbcountyga.gov

C
ELAINA CANO
Court Administrator
Surprise City Court
16801 N. Civic Center Plz.
Surprise, AZ 85374
(623) 222-4832
Fax (623) 222-4832
ecano@courts.az.gov

CHANTAL CARBONNEAU
Strategic Advisor
Supreme Court of Canada
301 Wellington St.
Ottawa, NA K1A 0J1
Canada
(613) 947-8608
Fax (613) 947-8608
chantal.carbonneau@scc csc.ca

ERIN CARR
Association Manager
National Center for State Courts
300 Newport Ave.
Williamsburg, VA 23185
ecarr@ncsc.org

ELIZABETH CHAIREZ-ACOSTA
Human Resources Manager
Superior Court in Yuma County
250 W. 2nd St. Court Administration
Yuma, AZ  85364
(928) 817-40888
Fax: (928) 817-4091
elacosta@courts.az.gov

STEPHANIE CHAVEZ
CASA Program Coordinator
Pima County CASA
2225 E. Ajo Way
Tucson, AZ 85713
schavez@sc.pima.gov

MELISSA J. COCHRAN
Court Supervisor
Jackson County Circuit Court
100 S. Oakdale Ave. 1
Medford, OR 97501
(541) 776-7171, ext. 185
Melissa.J.Cochran@ojd.state.or.us

JAMES P. CONWAY
Court Administrator
Reno Justice Court
1 S. Sierra St.
Reno, NV 89501
(775) 325-6543
Fax (775) 325-6543
jconway@washoecounty.us

DORIS CRUZ
Court Clerk
Morongo Tribal Court
12700 Pumarra Rd.
Banning, CA 92543
(951) 572-6068
Fax (951) 572-6068
DCRUZ@MORONGO-NSN.GOV

D
PAMELA C. DANCE
Judicial Administrator
3rd JDC
100 W. Texas Ave., 3rd Fl.
Ruston, LA  71270
(318) 251-5121
pdance@lincolnparish.org

CONSTANCE A. DELANCY
Senior Court Administrator
Bahamas Judiciary
Supreme Court Annex I
P.O. Box N-167
Bank Lane
Nassau, NA 00000
Bahamas
(242) 328-3187
Fax (242) 328-3187
constance.delancy@courts.gov.bs

CHRISTY K. DONOFRIO
District Court Administrator
40th Judicial District
825 Philadelphia St.
Indiana, PA 15701
(412) 417-1834
Fax (724) 463-2532
cdonofrio@indianacountypa.org

E
LUKE D. EMERSON
Data Integrity and Analytics Manager
Superior Court of Arizona in Maricopa County
201 W. Jefferson
Phoenix, AZ  85003
(602) 372-0719
Luke.Emerson@jbazmc.maricopa.gov

DAVLON H. EZELL
Court Administrator
Floyd Superior Court
3 Government Plz., Ste. 326
Rome, GA  30161
(706) 291-5162
ezelld@floydcountyga.org

F
SHARON FORT
Administrative Services Clerk
U.S. Court of Appeals for the 11th Circuit
56 Forsyth St. NW
Atlanta, GA 30303
(404) 335-6221
Sharon_Fort@ca11.uscourts.gov

SUSAN FRANKLIN
Trial Division Director
20th Judicial Circuit Court of Ottawa County
414 Washington Ave., Ste. 300
Grand Haven, MI 49417
(616) 846-8356
Fax (616) 846-8356
sfranklin@miottawa.org

G
LUANN GARBINI
Court Administrator
Navajo County Superior Court
P.O. Box 668
Holbrook, AZ 86025
(928) 524-4223
Fax (928) 524-4325
lgarbini@courts.az.gov

CYNTHIA L. GARCIA
Court Administrator
Boulder City Municipal Court
501 Ave. G
Boulder City, NV 89005
(702) 293-9239
Fax (702) 293-9345
cgarcia@bcnv.org

WAYNE G. GILKISON
Court Administrator & Chief Probation Officer
Common Pleas Court of Butler County
315 High St., Third Fl.
Hamilton, OH 45011
(513) 785-5815
Fax (513) 785-5816
gilkisonwg@butlercountyohio.org

CORRADO GIOVANELLA
Vice President
Courtronic, Inc.
5138 Glenmeadow Dr.
Houston, TX 77096
cory.giovanella@courtronic.com

DESHIELD GREENE
Court Management Specialist
North Carolina Administrative Office of the Courts
395 Carson Rd.
Bryson City, NC  28713
(828) 788-5241
deshield.greene@nccourts.org

H
KIM HALLSTEIN
Municipal Court Director
City of Tybee Island
P.O. Box 1340
Tybee Island, GA 31328
(912) 472-5022
khallstein@cityoftybee.org

CHERI L. HARVELL
Court Administrator
City of Tulsa
600 Civic Center, Ste. 234
Tulsa, OK 74103
(918) 596-7760
Fax (918) 596-9985
charvell@cityoftulsa.org

ANDREW T. HEATH
Director
Administrative Office of the Courts
901 Corporate Center Dr.
Raleigh, NC  27697
(919) 890-1391
Andrew.t.heath@nccourts.org

ELSIE-MAE HODGE-KING
Generalist Supervisor
District Court of the Virgin Islands
5500 Veteran’s Dr., Ste. No. 310
St. Thomas, VI 00802
(340) 774-0640
elsiemae_hodgeking@vid.uscourts.gov

EDWARD HUGHES
New Jersey
25 Market St.
Trenton, NJ 08611
(609) 815-2900
emh1109x@gmail.com

I
GARY IRELAND
Public Information Officer
Seattle Municipal Court
600 Fifth Ave., 11th Fl.
P.O. Box 34987
Seattle, WA 98124
(206) 684-8710
gary.ireland@seattle.gov

J
COURTNEY JACKSON
Chief Court Clerk
City of Decatur Municipal Court
420 W. Trinity Pl.
Decatur, GA 30030
(678) 553-6654
courtney.jackson@decaturga.com

JOSEPH JAMES
Division Manager
USDC Maryland
6500 Cherrywood Ln.
Ste. 200
Greenbelt, MD 20770
(301) 344-3123
joe_james@mdd.uscourts.gov

LINDA JAMES
Court Administrator
70th District Court
111 S. Michigan Ave.
Saginaw, MI 48602
(989) 790-5596
d70 llj@saginawcounty.com

WILLIE JOHNSON
Chief Deputy Clerk of Court
DeKalb County Juvenile Court
584 Joneus Dr.
McDonough, GA 30252
(404) 323-9474
Fax (404) 297-4567
wjohnson@dekalbcountyga.gov

K
DIANA KIESEL
Judge
Pierce County Superior Court
930 Tacoma Ave. S.
Tacoma, WA  98373
(253) 229-0019
dkiesel@piercecountywa.gov

L
KAREN LASH
Director
American University
4801 Massachusetts Ave. NW, Ste. 500
Washington, DC 20016
klash@american.edu

MICHAELA MARIE LUNA
Mediator
Pima County Juvenile Court
2225 E. Ajo Way
Tucson, AZ 85713
(520) 724-4543
Fax (520) 879-9364
miluna@sc.pima.gov

M
JANAY MARKS
Supervisor
Superior Court of California, Orange County
23141 Moulton Pkwy.
Laguna Hills, CA 92657
(657) 622-5727
jmarks@occourts.org

CHARLES PHILIP MCINNIS
Police Services Manager
University of Maine
81 Rangeley Rd.
Orono, ME 04469
(207) 581-4059
Fax (207) 581-4059
mcinnis@maine.edu

DAVID M. MCNAMEE
Court Administrator/Magistrate
Greene County Domestic Relations Court
595 Ledbetter Rd.
Xenia, OH  45385
(937) 562-6231
Fax (937) 562-6231
dmcnamee@co.greene.oh.us

BERNADETTE MOLINA
Program Supervisor
State Bar Court of State Bar of California
180 Howard St.
6th Fl.
San Francisco, CA 94105
(415) 538-2051
Bernadette.Molina@calbar.ca.gov

PAULA GIAIMO MORALES
Jury Administrator/Bailiff
Tarrant County
401 W. Belknap
Fort Worth, TX 76196
(817) 884-3821
Fax (817) 884-3386
pgmorales@tarrantcounty.com

KELLY ROSE MORANZ
Program Director/Adjunct Captioning and Court Reporting
Cuyahoga Community College
11000 W. Pleasant Valley Rd.
Parma, OH 44130
(216) 987-5214
kelly.moranz@tri-c.edu

N
LYNNE MOORE NELSON
Court Administrator
Fulton County Magistrate Court
Justice Center Tower
185 Central Ave. SW, Ste. T-1605
Atlanta, GA 30303
(404) 613-5016
lynne.nelson@fultoncountyga.gov

JOHN NIZOL
Deputy Court Administrator
16th Circuit Court
40 N. Main St.
Mt. Clemens, MI 48043
(517) 540-7759
john.nizol@macombgov.org

O
KEVEN M.P. O’GRADY
District Judge
Tenth Judicial District, Kansas
Johnson County Courthouse
100 N. Kansas Ave.
Olathe, KS 66061-3273
(913) 715-3750
keven.ogrady@jocogov.org

JULIE OWENS
Pro Se Case Administrator
U.S. District Court MIED
231 W. Lafayette
Detroit, MI 48226
julie_owens@mied.uscourts.gov

P
MELISSA PATRICK
Probation Officer
Des Moines Municipal Court
21630 11th Ave. S.
Ste. A
Des Moines, WA 98198
(206) 870-6593
Fax (206) 870-4387
mpatrick@desmoineswa.gov

JOHN PAUL
Court Services Manager
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit
717 Madison Pl. NW
Washington, DC 20439
paulj@cafc.uscourts.gov

RHONDA PENNINGTON
Chief Deputy
Dallas County Clerk’s Office
1201 Elm St., Ste. 2100
Dallas, TX 75270
(214) 653-7565
rhonda.pennington@dallascounty.org

JARRETT B. PERLOW
Chief Deputy Clerk
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit
717 Madison Pl. NW
Rm. 401
Washington, DC 20439
(202) 275-8021
perlowj@cafc.uscourts.gov

TIFFANY PEW
Assistant Juvenile Court Administrator
Utah Juvenile Court
450 S. State St.
Rio Way
Salt Lake City, UT 84111
(801) 433-8788
Fax (801) 433-8788
tiffanyp@utcourts.gov

SHARON PIZZUTI
Executive Director
Courtland Consulting
1500 Watertower Pl., Ste. 200
East Lansing, MI 48823
(517) 908-3943
pizzutis@courtlandconsulting.com

CRYSTAL PORRAS
Court Administrator/Court Clerk
San Manuel Tribal Court
3214 Victoria Ave.
Highland, CA 92346
cporras@sanmanuel-nsn.gov

Q
ELISA QUINTERO
Investigator/Facilitator
Ingham County-FOC
313 W. Kalamazoo
Lansing, MI 48901
(517) 342-2675
elisa.m.quintero@gmail.com

R
DANIEL ALEJANDRO MEZA RINCON
Assistant Juvenile Court Administrator
Utah State Courts
450 S. State St.
Salt Lake City, UT 84111
(801) 578-3929
danielmr@utcourts.gov

SCARLETT RODRIGUEZ
Court Services Supervisor 2
State of N.J. Judiciary
6 Executive Campus, Ste. 400
Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
Scarlett.Rodriguez@njcourts.gov

KELLY RYAN
Chief Judge
Kansas 10th Judicial District
Johnson County Courthouse
100 N. Kansas Ave.
Olathe, KS 66061
(913) 715-3300
kelly.ryan@jocogov.org

S
SARWAR SIDDIQUI
7th Judicial Circuit
101 N. Alabama Ave.
Deland, FL 32724
(386) 943-7057
Fax (561) 242-7468
ssiddiqui@circuit7.org

RAEANN SKENANDORE
Court Administrator
Oneida Judiciary
P.O. Box 19
2630 W. Mason St.
Oneida, WI 54155
(920) 562-2154
Fax (920) 496-7229
rskenan2@oneidanation.org

TIM SMITH
Court Administrator/Referee
301 State St.
Charlevoix, MI  49720
(231) 547-7214
smitht@charlevoixcounty.org

CHRISTINA SPURLOCK
Deputy Director
Mohave County Superior Court
401 E. Sprint St.
Kingman, AZ 86402
(928) 753-0713
Fax (928) 718-7615
cspurlock@courts.az.gov

GENEA STANLEY
Chief Associate Administrator
Georgia Public Defender Council
104 Marietta St., Ste. 200
Atlanta, GA 30303
gstanley@gapubdef.org

TRACI SWAN
Court Administrator & Magistrate
Sault Ste. Marie Chippewa Tribal Court
2175 Shunk Rd.
Sault Ste. Marie, MI  49783
(906) 203-6110
tswan@saulttribe.net

T
SARAH THOMPSON
Specialty Courts Coordinator
Second Judicial District Court
75 Court St.
Reno, NV 89501
sarah.thompson@washoecourts.us

E. ASHLEY TUCKER
405 N. King St.
Ste. 507
Wilmington, DE 19801
(302) 255-2475
ashley.tucker@delaware.gov

V
CRYSTAL VASQUEZ
Court Administrator
City of South Padre Island Municipal Court
4601 Padre Blvd.
South Padre Island, TX 78597
CIVASQUEZ@MYSPI.ORG

JAMIE VERBLE
Director of Sales
Compunetix
2420 Mosside Blvd.
Monroeville, PA 15146
(734) 673-7664
jverble@sonexis.com

W
ZENOBIA WADE
Business Analyst III
Clayton County Public Defender’s Office
1590 Adamson Pky.
Ste. 370
Morrow, GA 30260
zenobia.wade@claytoncountyga.gov

JOHANNA WALLACE
Probate Register
Ottawa County Probate Court
12120 Fillmore St.
West Olive, MI 49460
(616) 786-4109
Fax (616) 786-4109
jwallace@miottawa.org

CRAIG WASHBURN
Court Specialist
Arizona Supreme Court
1501 W. Washington, Ste. 410
Phoenix, AZ 85007
cwashburn@courts.az.gov

LAURIE WILSON
Court Administrator
Mount Pleasant Municipal Court
100 Ann Edwards Ln.
Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
(843) 884-6796
Fax (843) 856-2514
jcampbell@tompsc.com

LISA WITHERS
Judicial Assistant
Cass County Family Court
60296 M-62, Ste. 26
Cassopolis, MI 49031
(269) 445-4452
lisaw@cassco.org

CONNOR WOOD
Screener
CASA
2225 E. Ajo Way
Tucson, AZ 85713
cwood@sc.pima.gov

Z
JENNIFER ZELT
Family Drug Court Supervisor
Pima County Juvenile Court
2225 E. Ajo Way
Tucson, AZ 85713
(520) 724-4780
jzelt@sc.pima.gov