New Members

NEW MEMBERS December 2019 – February 2020

B
KARLA S. BECK
Judicial Services Commander
Lafourche Parish Sheriff’s Office
200 Canal Blvd.
Thibodaux, LA 70301
(985) 449-4444
karla-beck@lpso.net

MARIANNE BOGGIE
Assistant Administrator
Snohomish County District Court
3000 Rockefeller Ave., MS508
Everett, WA 98201-4046
(425) 388-3136
marianne.boggie@snoco.org

C
PATRICIA CARREKER
Clerk of Magistrate Court
Magistrate Court of Rockdale County
945 Court St.
Conyers, GA 30012
(770) 278-7792
Patricia.Carreker@RockdaleCountyGA.gov

TERRANCE CHEUNG
Director of Research and Statistics
Arizona Superior Court in Pima County
Arizona Superior Court
110 W. Congress St., 9th Fl.
Tucson, AZ 85701
(520) 724-4365
TCheung@sc.pima.gov

BONNIE COFFEY
Clerk
Chesapeake Juvenile and Domestic Relations District Court
301 Albemarle Dr.
Chesapeake, VA 23322-5501
(757) 382-8113
bcoffey@vacourts.gov

D
TERESA DECKER
Courtroom Operations Manager
Orange County Superior Court
341 The City Dr., S.
Orange, CA 92868
(657) 622-6086
Fax (657) 622-8397
threedecs2@gmail.com

LEAH GUERRY DUPREE
Clerk of Court
Berkeley County Clerk of Court
P.O. Box 219
Moncks Corner, SC 29461
(843) 719-4364
Fax (843) 719-4364
leah.dupree@berkeleycountysc.gov

E
TIMOTHY R. EVANS
Attorney
Law Offices of Timothy R. Evans
438 N. Sheridan Rd.
Waukegan, IL 60085
(847) 244-5088
Fax (847) 637-1921
tim@trevanslaw.com

F
SUSAN FRISCH
Chief Deputy Clerk
U.S. Bankruptcy Court for the Northern District of Oklahoma
224 S. Boulder Ave., Ste. 105
Tulsa, OK 74103
(918) 699-4050
susan_frisch@oknb.uscourts.gov

G
KIMBERLY A. GILLIAM
Chief Deputy Clerk
Chesapeake Juvenile and Domestic Relations District Court
301 Albemarle Dr., 2nd Fl.
Chesapeake, VA 23322-5501
(757) 382-8109
kgilliam@vacourts.gov

JERRELL D. GRIFFIN
Court Administrator II
Superior Court of California, County of Los Angeles, South District
275 Magnolia Ave., Ste. 5904
Long Beach, CA 90802
(562) 256-1315
JGRIFFIN@LACOURT.ORG

H
NAIREE HAGOPIAN
Division Administrator-Domestic Relations
Circuit Court of Cook County
Richard J. Daley Ctr.
50 W. Washington St.
Rm. 1901B
Chicago, IL 60602
(312) 603-3037
Fax (312) 603-6453
nairee.hagopian@cookcountyil.gov

ELIZABETH ASHLEY HARDEE
Senior Trial Court Staff Attorney
Eighteenth Judicial Circuit of Florida
2825 Judge Fran Jamieson Way
Viera, FL 32940
(321) 617-7328
Fax (321) 690-6870
ashley.hardee@flcourts18.org

GEORGE HERMINA
Partner
Hermina Law Group
8327 Cherry Ln.
Laurel, MD 20707
(202) 262-6939
Fax (202) 262-6939
g@herminalaw.com

K
DEBRA KEMPI
Clerk of Court
U.S. District Court, District of Nevada
Lloyd D. George Courthouse
333 Las Vegas Blvd. S.
Las Vegas, NV 89101
(702) 464-5468
Fax (702) 464-5468
debra_kempi@nvd.uscourts.gov

FREDERICK KIRCH
105, rue du Parc
Saint Simeon, QC G0C3A0
Canada
(418) 534-4624
Fax (418) 534-4624
Springfever00@gmail.com

LAURA M. KOSINSKI
Chief Deputy Clerk
Chesapeake Juvenile and Domestic Relations District Court
301 Albemarle Dr.
Second Fl.
Chesapeake, VA 23322-5501
(757) 382-8868
lkosinski@vacourts.gov

M
DASHIRA M. MANGUAL
Assistant Chief Housing Specialist
Massachusetts Trial Courts
Eastern Housing Court
24 New Chardon St.
Boston, MA 02114
(617) 788-6536
dashira.mangual@jud.state.ma.us

MARCUS ALAN MCGHEE
Staff Attorney
Indiana Supreme Court
251 N. Illinois St.
Ste. 1600
Indianapolis, IN 46204
(317) 233-0225
Marcus.McGhee@courts.in.gov

ANGELA F. MOFFETT
Collections Coordinator
Forrest County Justice Court
700 N. Main St.
Hattiesburg, MS 39401
(601) 545-3300
fmclaurin@co.forrest.ms.us

N
KRISTEN N. NELSON
Circuit Court Clerk
York County-Poquoson Circuit Court
300 Ballard St.
P.O. Box 371
Yorktown, VA 23690
(757) 890-3361
Fax (757) 890-3364
knelson@vacourts.gov

MARY T. NOONAN
State Court Administrator
Administrative Office of the Courts
P.O. Box 140241
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0241
(807) 550-8333
mnoonan@utcourts.gov

P
MICHAEL J. PASSIMENT
Judicial Programs Analyst
Administrative Office of Pennsylvania Courts
601 Commonwealth Ave.
Ste. 1500
Harrisburg, PA 17106
(717) 231-3300
Fax (717) 231-3300
Michael.Passiment@pacourts.us

CANDACE PAYNE-JOHNSON
Court Administrator
Hancock County Youth Court
126 Court St.
Bay St. Louis, MS 39520
(228) 467-7945
Fax (228) 446-4707
candace.payne-johnson@co.hancock.ms.us

CLORISSA PRINCE
Judicial Education Specialist
Administrative Office of the Courts
115 Miramar Dr.
Maumelle, AR 72113
(501) 786-1482
Fax (501) 786-1482
clorissa.prince@arcourts.gov

CURTIS B. PURSELL
Clerk of Court
Louisiana Fifth Circuit Court of Appeal
101 Derbigny St.
Gretna, LA 70053
(504) 376-1400
cpursell@fifthcircuit.org

R
DEBRA REESE
Marketing Program Manager
Tyler Technologies
5101 Tennyson Pkwy.
Plano, TX 75024
debra.reese@tylertech.com

COREY LEE ROBERTS
Program Administrator
Tulsa County District Court: Tulsa Alternative Court Program
115 W. 3rd St.
Ste. 600
Tulsa, OK 74103
(580) 716-0202
Fax (580) 716-0202
Corey.roberts1981@gmail.com

S
KEITHA SPARKMAN
Justice Court Clerk
Forrest County Justice Court
700 N. Main St.
Hattiesburg, MS 39401
(601) 544-3163
tk@co.forrest.ms.us

JERRY STOLLINGS
Court Administrator
Williams County Juvenile Court
One Courthouse Sq.
1st Fl.
Bryan, OH 43506
(419) 636-2934
jstollings@wmsco.org

T
HOLLY TIDWELL
Chief Deputy Marshal
Second District Court of Appeal
811 E. Main St.
Lakeland, FL 33801
(863) 499-2290
tidwellh@flcourts.org

RICHARD M. TORACK
Court Administrator
St. Louis Municipal Court
1520 Market St. #1120
St. Louis, MO 67103
(314) 622-3231
torackr@stlouis mo.gov